L A P I S

Loading

GDPR

General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)

SENKRON YAZILIM HIZMETLERI A.Ş. ( “SENKRON SOFTWARE”) as all our visitors’ personal data Republic of Turkey Constitution, 6698 No. Personal Data Protection Act ( “KVKK”), 6563 numbered Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, the Turkish Penal Code and the relevant accordance with privacy and other regulations we show maximum sensitivity to ensure safety. Your personal data is processed by us in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the provisions of the related legislation, in the framework set out below and for the performance of our legal obligations.

1. Security and Processing Responsible of Your Personal Data

As SENKRON YAZILIM, we are responsible for the security of all your personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, as the “Data Officer”.

2. Purposes and Legal Reasons of Processing Your Personal Data

Personal data of our customers and our customers’ customers, the Republic of Turkey, especially the Constitution, the 6698 numbered Law on the Protection of Personal Data ( “KVKK”), about 6563 numbered Regulation of the Electronic Commerce Act, the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code and in the relevant legislation is handled appropriately.

In addition to fulfilling our legal obligations, your personal data, for the purposes of providing the highest level of service you request, having a profile record ready for your next service request, and determining the appropriate services for you quickly and accurately; It is processed in an accurate and up-to-date manner, for certain, clear and legitimate purposes as well as limited and measured, in order to ensure “customer satisfaction”, as required by law and honesty rule.

Your personal data is processed and stored so that you can benefit from the services offered through the SENKRON SOFTWARE website and / or application. Although your personal data may vary depending on the products and services offered by SENKRON SOFTWARE; It can be collected orally, in writing or electronically, by automatic or non-automated methods, by various means, primarily the website and application. As long as the contractual relationship with SENKRON SOFTWARE and company / facility / business managers and / or the persons / companies that you authorize are benefiting from SENKRON SOFTWARE services, your express consent or KVKK after the effective date of KVKK before the effective date of KVKK. Your personal data may be processed within the framework of the rules and conditions specified in.

Your personal data can also be processed for purposes such as improving our services provided to you, improving the quality of service, ensuring that third parties perform their technical, logistic and other functions as service providers on our behalf, and ensuring that your payments are realized quickly and safely if necessary.

3. Determination of Liability

We would like to state that SENKRON SOFTWARE does not have any responsibility for the personal data included in the SENKRON SOFTWARE systems by SENKRON SOFTWARE systems and / or by the persons / companies they have authorized, without being subject to the approval and / or evaluation of SENKRON SOFTWARE. In this context, SENKRON SOFTWARE does not interfere with the personal data uploaded to the SENKRON SOFTWARE website and / or applications by the Company / Facility / workplace managers and / or the persons / companies they have authorized. In accordance with this reason, SENKRON SOFTWARE may not be able to meet your requests regarding SENKRON SOFTWARE related to your rights arising from article 11 of KVKK, which is stated below in some cases. In this case, we accept, declare and undertake that we will inform the relevant Company / Facility / business managers and / or the persons / companies they have authorized regarding your request.

4. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data, as a rule, is not transferred to third parties without the explicit consent of the persons concerned, in accordance with the rules specified in the KVKK and the purposes specified in this Clarification Text.

In addition, in order to ensure that the services provided are complete and flawless by taking the necessary security measures for personal data processing purposes, and only to the extent appropriate with the quality of the service, to our business and solution partners, our helpers, payment providers and our service and purpose of operation. or to the regulatory supervisory agencies, official authorities and other third parties who perform similar procedures on our behalf, where required by the relevant legislation. These third parties are those who are obliged to access the relevant information in order to provide complete and flawless services.

Apart from these, your personal data is also required in order to provide full and flawless service, such as having to share data with other third parties, being mandatory for SENKRON SOFTWARE to fulfill its legal obligations, being clearly prescribed in law or having a judicial / administrative order issued in accordance with the law. – It can be transferred only to the person or institution concerned.

Some personal data may only be shared with advertisers in an anonymized form, together with information from other users, so that ads can be adapted to the target audience. Anonymized data is information that cannot be matched with our visitors, it does not contain your credentials or does not make your identity identifiable. Your anonymized data is secured.

5. Collection Methods of Your Personal Data and Personal Data Collected

Turkish Trade Law No. 6102, Tax Procedure Law No. 213, Consumer Protection No. 6502, in order to provide our services in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes and to fulfill our contractual and legal responsibilities in oral, written or electronic form, in your personal data. The Law is collected due to the fulfillment of the obligations imposed by us on the provisions of the legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

To SENKRON SOFTWARE by company / facility / workplace managers and / or persons / companies they have authorized;

Personal Information (e-mail address, phone number, name and surname, T.C. identification number, identity information, occupational information, home or work address information, vehicle information, passport information)

Special Qualified Information (Nationality, Health Information, Visitor Information, Marital Status Information)

Demographic Information (such as postal code, age, gender, preferences, interests, and favorites)

Person debt and payment information

Additional information regarding the payment made if the payment is made through the website and / or application.

and this information provided by SENKRON SOFTWARE is recorded. At this point, it is desired to be clearly stated that SENKRON SOFTWARE’s credit card information is not recorded in its own systems.

Your personal data (religion, sect, ethnicity, race, etc.) will not be requested and processed by SENKRON SOFTWARE without your explicit consent.

It collects additional information about the services offered by SENKRON SOFTWARE and SENKRON SOFTWARE without interacting with users, and their interactions with users. These are information such as the search engines and keywords you use to find SENKRON SOFTWARE, the website of SENKRON SOFTWARE that guides you, the pages you view in our website, plug-ins in your browser and the width and height of your browser. Website analysis tools are used to get this information. Technologies such as cookies and internet beacons are used to collect information about the pages viewed, the links clicked, and other actions taken via the website or application. In addition, some standard information can be obtained, such as your IP address, the type and language of your browser, access times, and linked website addresses, sent to all websites you visit. In addition, when you receive SENKRON SOFTWARE newsletter or promotional e-mails, internet beacons, customized links or similar technologies can be used to determine whether the e-mail is opened and which links you clicked.

6. Rights Regarding Personal Data

In accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data, everyone applies to the data officer regarding himself;

Learning whether personal data is processed,

If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,

(d) and (e) to request notification of transactions made in accordance with clauses to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

Requesting the removal of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to illegal processing

has the rights.

You can submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law regulating the rights of the person concerned, by hand in wet signature, to YTÜ Davutpaşa Campus Technology Development Zone B2 Block No: 301 Esenler / Istanbul, by filling out our application form according to the “Communiqué Regarding Application Procedures and Principles for Data Supervisor”, Registered Electronic Mail (KEP), you can send a secure electronic signature to the e-mails of senkronyazilim@hs06.kep.tr or kvkk@senkron.net

The right / request you want to use with your identity information should be clearly stated in your request and necessary explanations should be made by adding all the information and document subject to your request.

Requests submitted to us and having the necessary qualifications will be finalized within 30 (thirty) days depending on the nature of the request and the result will be notified to you in writing or electronically in accordance with the feedback procedure you have selected in your request.

You can reach the SENKRON SOFTWARE Processing and Protection of Personal Data Policy text here and the Personal Data Retention and Destruction Policy text here.